Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

APSORC17

Today : 2018.06.26 D282

Program

Daily Program

HOME Program > Daily Program

Plenary Session 1
09:00-09:40
Venue: Halla Hall (3F)

Chair : Wansik CHA (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

09:00-09:30
IA-516
Chemistry of the Heaviest Elements

Yuichiro NAGAME (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Coffee Break
9:40-10:10
Venue: Main Foyer (3F)
NA-2 Activation Analysis Ⅰ
10:10-11:10
Venue: Halla Hall (3F)

Chairs : Amares CHATT (Dalhousie University, Canada),
Kil Yong LEE (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
A-332
Muonic X-ray Measurements for Mixtures of CaO + MgO and Fe3O4 + MnO

Kazuhiko NINOMIYA (Osaka University, Japan)

Michihiro KITANAKA, Atsushi SHINOHARA, Motonobu TAMPO, Yasuhiro MIYAKE, Kenya KUBO

10:30-10:50
A-200
Neutron Activation Analysis of Oyster Tissues Cultivated at Different Ocean Depths for Trace Elements

Michiko FUKUSHIMA (Ishinomaki Senshu University, Japan)

Amares CHATT

10:50-11:10
A-211
Application of Covers Reducing Divergence of Foil Activity for the Neutron Flux Spectrum Determination by Foil Activation

Chewook YIM (Hanyang University, Korea, Republic of)

Chang Ho SHIN, Jong Kyung KIM, Jiseok KIM

NP-2 Non-proliferation Issues Ⅱ
10:10-11:30
Venue: Samda Hall (3F)

Chairs : Jei-Won YEON (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of),
Hosik YOO (Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation and Control, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
IA-539
[Invited Talk] CLEAR Activities on Analytical Techniques of Ultra-trace Nuclear Materials in the IAEA Environmental Samples

Yutaka MIYAMOTO (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Fumitaka ESAKA, Kenichiro YASUDA, Daisuke SUZUKI, Masaaki MAGARA

10:30-10:50
A-431
Application to Vital Areas Identification of Nuclear Power Plants Based on PSA

Minho KANG (Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation and Control, Korea, Republic of)

10:50-11:10
A-167
Monte Carlo Studies and Response Assessment of a New Rotational Modulation Collimator (RMC) Design

Silvia BARROS (Sejong University, Korea, Republic of)

Geehyun KIM

11:10-11:30
A-423
Uranium Enrichment Evaluation of Various Samples with a High Resolution Gamma-ray Spectrometer

Sung Hwan KIM (Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation and Control, Korea, Republic of)

Ji Yeon SONG, Ju Young JEON, Joun Ho YOON, Seung Ho JUNG, Hana SEO

SC-1 Separation Chemistry Ⅰ
10:10-11:10
Venue: # 301 (3F)

Chair : Keun-Young LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
A-034
Am, Cm Recovery from Genuine HLLW by Extraction Chromatography

Sou WATANABE (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Yuichi SANO, Hirohide KOFUJI, Masayuki TAKEUCHI, Atsuhiro SHIBATA, Kazunori NOMURA

10:30-10:50
A-075
Separation of Rare Earth Elements from (U,ND)3O8 Mixed Powder

Fang-Li FAN (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Qin ZHI, Jie-ru WANG, Fan YANG

10:50-11:10
A-190
A Rapid and Convenient Method with Ion Exchange Resin for Radiostrontium Separation in Seawater

Haruka MINOWA (The Jikei University School of Medicine, Japan)

Yuka KATO, Yoshimune OGATA

[Invited Session] ED-1 Education in Nuclear and Radiochemistry
10:10-11:50
Venue: # 302 (3F)

Chairs : Alena PAULENOVA (Oregon State University, United States),
Atsushi SHINOHARA (Osaka University, Japan)

10:10-10:30
IA-509
Educational Institutes and Projects for Nuclear and Radiochemistry Education in Japan

Akihiko YOKOYAMA (Institute of Science and Engineering, Kanazawa University, Japan)

10:30-10:50
IA-541
Future Perspectives of Nuclear and Radiochemistry Education in the New Era of the Silk Road according to Chinese Nuclear Energy Development

Wangsuo WU (Lanzhou University, China)

10:50-11:10
IA-507
Education of Nuclear and Radiochemistry at Hallym University

Yong Hee CHUNG (Hallym University, Korea, Republic of)

11:10-11:30
IA-540
Online Radiochemistry Training and E-Learning Tools – How Do They Work?

Alena PAULENOVA (Oregon State University, United States)

11:30-11:50
IA-505
MEET-CINCH: A Modular European Education and Training Concept In Nuclear and RadioCHemistry

Mojmir NEMEC (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)

Clemens WALTHER, Jan JOHN

Lunch
11:30-13:00
Excursion
13:00-18:00
- Only those who applied/purchased the ticket in advance can join the Excursion program.
- If you have applied the excursion program in your online registration process, please come
   in front of the registration desk (3F, ICC Jeju) with your name badge until 12:50 pm on September 19, 2017.
- The tour guides will be waiting for you holding signs with Excursion course (EX-1 or EX-2) on them.
Nu-ACT 2017 (NCRD Only)
13:00-18:00
Venue: # 302 (3F)

Chair : Jei-Won YEON (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Abstract

Abstract No. s
Affiliations s
Authors s
Abstract Title s
Abstract s
    Close Print

APSORC 17 Secretariat (c/o The Plan Co.)
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil, Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea ( T. +82-2-538-2042 ~ 3 F. +82-2-538-1540 )
For general inquiries info@apsorc17.org | For sponsorship & exhibition sponsor@apsorc17.org
  • Hosted by 사단법인 한국원자력학회
  • Organized by 한국원자력연구회
사단법인 한국원자력학회
  • 고유번호: 217-82-00453 | 대표자: 황주호 | 소재지: 대전광역시 유성구 유성대로 794 (장대동, 뉴토피아빌딩 4층) | 연락처: 042-826-2613