Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

APSORC17

Today : 2018.06.26 D282

Program

Daily Program

HOME Program > Daily Program

Closing Plenary Session
09:00-09:40
Venue: Halla Hall (3F)

Chair : Wansik CHA (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

09:00-09:30
IA-508
Superheavy Elements of the Mendeleev’s Periodic Table: Present Status and Future

Sergey DMITRIEV (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Federation)

Coffee Break
9:40-10:10
Venue: Main Foyer (3F)
NE-3 Nuclear Energy Chemistry Ⅲ
10:10-11:50
Venue: Halla Hall (3F)

Chairs : Stéphane BOURG (CEA, France),
Tae-Hong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
IA-564
[Invited Talk] Recycling the Actinides, A Major Driver for the Nuclear Chemistry Research and for Future Nuclear Fuel Cycles

Stéphane BOURG (CEA, France)

Christophe POINSSOT

10:30-10:50
IA-532
[Invited Talk] Physical Property Research at KAERI: A Pyrochemical Perspective

Jong-Yun KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Sang-heon LEE, Sang-eun BAE, Tae-hong PARK

10:50-11:10
A-335
Reduction Rate Determination of Uranium and Lanthanides in Electrochemically Reduced Simfuel

Tae-Hong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Young Hwan CHO, Byungman KANG, Jong-goo KIM, Jong-yun KIM, Sang-eun BAE

11:10-11:30
A-356
Deterioration of Platinum Anode by Repeated Oxide Reduction Reactions of UO2

Sang-Kwon LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Min Ku JEON, Sung-wook KIM, Eun-young CHOI, Jeong LEE, Sun-seok HONG, Seung-chul OH, Jin-mok HUR

11:30-11:50
A-067
The Study of Oxidation/Reduction Volatilization Technology for the UO2 Simulated Fuel

Zhi QIN (Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Cunmin TAN, Shiwei CAO

ER-6 Environmental Radiochemistry and Radioecology Ⅵ & Radiopharmaceutical Chemistry
10:10-12:10
Venue: Samda Hall (3F)

Chairs : Michio AOYAMA (Fukushima University, Japan),
Kattesh KATTI (University of Missouri, United States)

10:10-10:30
IA-562
[Invited Talk] Radioactive Gold-198 Nanoparticles In Nanomedicine: Green Nanotechnology and Radiochemical Approaches in Oncology

Kattesh KATTI (University of Missouri, United States)

Amal AL-YASIRI, Menka KHOOBCHANDANI, Kavita KATTI, Sudarshan LOYALKA

10:30-10:50
A-219
Characterization of DOTA-Girentuximab Conjugates for Radioimmunotherapy

Tais BASACO BERNABEU (University of Bern, Switzerland)

Stefanie PEKTOR, Josue A. MORENO, Matthias MIEDERER, Andreas TURLER

10:50-11:10
A-022
Radiocaesium in Surface Water Observed in Winter 2015/2016 in Both Coastal Regions of Japan and the Western North Pacific Ocean

Michio AOYAMA (Fukushima University, Japan)

Yasunori HAMAJIMA, Yayoi INOMATA, Yuichiro KUMAMOTO, Eitarou OKA, Takaki TSUBONO, Daisuke TSUMUNE

11:10-11:30
A-023
Fukushima-derived Radiocesium in the Subarctic Region of North Pacific in Summer 2014

Yuichiro KUMAMOTO (Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology, Japan)

Michio AOYAMA, Ysunori HAMAJIMA, Akihiko MURATA

11:30-11:50
A-026
Radiocesium in the Swash Zones off the West Coast of Honshu Island, Japan

Hyoe TAKATA (Marine Ecology Research Institute, Japan)

11:50-12:10
A-201
Pretreatment Technique of Environmental Sample for Radioactivity Analysis Using Supercritical Water Reaction

Mika NAGAOKA (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Hiroki FUJITA, Taku AIDA, Richard SMITH

NF-3 Nuclear Forensics Ⅲ
10:10-11:30
Venue: # 301 (3F)

Chairs : Sang Ho LIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of),
Chi Gyu LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
-
[Invited Talk] Development of Radiochronometry Methods to Support Nuclear Forensics Applications

Robert E. STEINER (Los Alamos National Laboratory, United States) Teresa KAYZAR-BOGGS, Joanna DENTON, Allison WENDE, William KINMAN, Annelise CARDON, Sean REILLY, Stephen LAMONT

10:30-10:50
A-394
Study on Nuclear Forensics Signatures of Nuclear Source Materials and Irradiated Nuclear Fuels for Material Discrimination

Nobuo SHINOHARA (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Yoshiki KIMURA, Tetsuya MATSUMOTO

10:50-11:10
A-260
A Comparative Study of Uranium in Ultra-trace Level by Thermal Ionization Mass Spectrometry: Peak-jumping and Static Modes

Chi Gyu LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Ranhee PARK, Kyuseok SONG, Sang Ho LIM, Jinkyu PARK, Sun Ho HAN

11:10-11:30
A-284
Development of Correction Methods for Isobaric Interferences Induced by Zr, Mo, and Pb in the SIMS Analysis for Uranium Particles Included in Environmental Samples

Jinkyu PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Tae Hee KIM, Chi Gyu LEE, Sang Ho LIM, Sun Ho HAN

NC-4 Nuclear Reactions & Radiation Detection and Spectrometry
10:10-11:50
Venue: # 302 (3F)

Chairs : Yuichiro NAGAME (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan),
Eun-Hee KIM (Seoul National University, Korea, Republic of)

10:10-10:30
IA-560
[Invited Talk] The Status and Perspectives of the KOMAC

Ky KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Yong-sub CHO, Kye-ryung KIM, Hyeok-jung KWON

10:30-10:50
A-283
Analysis of Therapeutic Effectiveness by Generation of Three Alpha Particles in Proton-boron Fusion Reaction Based on Monte Carlo Simulation Code

Sunmi KIM (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea, Republic of)

Han-back SHIN, Joo-young JUNG, Moo-sub KIM, Hye Jung YANG, Do-kun YOON, Tae Suk SUH

10:50-11:10
A-434
Development of a Position-sensitive CZT Detector with Coplanar Grid Electrode

Byung Ju KIM (University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Kyoung Beom LEE, Jong Man LEE, Tae Soon PARK

11:10-11:30
A-306
Construction and Performance Test of Prototype Parallel Plate Avalanche Counters at RAON

Charles AKERS (Institute for Basic Science, Korea, Republic of)

Kwangbok LEE, Youngjin KIM, Eunhee KIM, Hyosang LEE, Jinhyung PARK, Minsang RYU

11:30-11:50
A-376
Preparation of Lanthanium and Cerium Targets for Nuclear Reactions

Yong Hee CHUNG (Hallym University, Korea, Republic of)

Jeonghee CHOI

Closing Ceremony
12:10-12:30
Venue: Halla Hall (3F)

Chair : Kwang Yong JEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Abstract

Abstract No. s
Affiliations s
Authors s
Abstract Title s
Abstract s
    Close Print

APSORC 17 Secretariat (c/o The Plan Co.)
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil, Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea ( T. +82-2-538-2042 ~ 3 F. +82-2-538-1540 )
For general inquiries info@apsorc17.org | For sponsorship & exhibition sponsor@apsorc17.org
  • Hosted by 사단법인 한국원자력학회
  • Organized by 한국원자력연구회
사단법인 한국원자력학회
  • 고유번호: 217-82-00453 | 대표자: 황주호 | 소재지: 대전광역시 유성구 유성대로 794 (장대동, 뉴토피아빌딩 4층) | 연락처: 042-826-2613